CompassSport Cup
This page is maintained by the CompassSport Cup Co-ordinator as an information resource.
Updated 12 March 2018 : Results added
SW QO round postponed, new date to be resolved with competing clubs

2018 Rules added: see margin
2018 Competition-inviation to enter: see margin
2018 Eliminator Rounds: Sunday 11 March 2018
Region   
Club  
 Area
Nearest Town
Cup
Trophy
 Results
SEOA
Balcombe
Crawley
SOC, HH, TVOC, SO, SLOW, SN, BKO
DFOK, HAVOC, LOK, SAX, GO, MV, BADO
Cup: The first and second placed team qualifies for the Final. (6 or more teams)
Trophy: The winning team qualifies for the Final.
Final Qualifiers
Cup: SO and SLOW
Trophy: GO
SWOA
POSTPONED

The Slades
POSTPONED
Bridgewater
POSTPONED
DEVON, BOK
POSTPONED
WSX, KERNO, SARUM, QO, SBOC, WIM, SWOC, NWO
Results
Team Results
Cup: The winning team qualifies for the Final. If BOK win, then the second placed Cup team qualifies for the final.
Trophy: The first and second placed teams qualify for the Final. If either SBOC or WIM are in the first two places then the 3rd placed club also qualifies for the Final If both SBOC and WIM are in the first two places then the 3rd and 4th placed club also qualify for the Final"
Final Qualifiers

WMOA
Nescliffe
Shrewsbury
HOC, DEE, NGOC, OD
WRE, POTOC, WCH, COBOC, ERYRI
Cup: The winning team qualifies for the Final.
Trophy: The winning team qualifies for the Final.
Note: MWO has not yet entered. They can enter a team, subject to the event organisers agreement.
Final Qualifiers
Cup: DEE
Trophy: POTOC
* WCH also qualify as Final organisers
EMOA/EAOA
Shouldham Warren
Kings Lyn
LEI, NOC, NOR
SMOC, LOG, WAOC, SUFFOC, SOS, CHIG
Team Results
Cup: The winning team qualifies for the Final.
Trophy: The winning team qualifies for the Final.
Final Qualifiers
Cup:NOR
Trophy: SUFFOC
NEOA/YHOA
 Canklow
Rotherham
DVO, SYO, CLOK
EPOC, CLARO, NN, NATO, HALO, EBOR
Cup: The winning team qualifies for the Final. If SYO win, then the second placed Cup team qualifies for the final.
Trophy: The winning team qualifies for the Final.
Final Qualifiers
Cup: SYO, DVO
Trophy: EPOC

NWOA  
 Clowbridge
Burnley
LOC, WCOC, AIRE, MDOC
SROC, PFO, SELOC
Team Results
Cup: The winning team qualifies for the Final.
Trophy: The winning team qualifies for the Final.
Final Qualifiers
Cup: LOC
Trophy: SROC
SOA   
 Beecraigs
  Linlithgow
MOR, MAROC, FVO, ESOC, INVOC
AYROC, KFO, GRAMP, CLYDE, ECKO, TAY, INT, BL, RR, SOLWAY, ELO, BASOC, STAG
Cup: The winning team qualifies for the Final. If FVO win, then the second placed Cup team also qualifies for the final.
Trophy: The first and second placed teams qualify for the Final.  If INT in the first two places, then the third placed team will also qualify for the final
(8 or more teams rule)

Final Qualifiers
Cup: FVO, ESOC
Trophy: INT, CLYDE, BL
Results: 2017 Final, Yelverton, Devon
Image from CompassSport Facebook
Results
Cup Results
Pos.
Club
Score
1st
BOK
2363
2nd
FVO
2324
3rd
SYO
2296
4th
DVO
2155
5th
DEVON
2136
6th
NGOC
1997
7th
SN
1897
8th
OD
1835
9th
CLOK
1439
10th
SO
1266
11th
LOC
376
Tophy Results
Pos.
Club
Score
1st
INT
1260
2nd
WIM
1219
3rd
SBOC
1212
4th
SARUM
1208
5th
WCH
1196
6th
SAX
1181
7th
LOG
1099
8th
CLARO
1072
9th
SUFFOC
1071
10th
SROC
914
11th
KERNO
861
12th
BASOC
489































Results: Compass Sport Cup Eliminator Rounds 2017

The Compass Sport Cup eliminator rounds were held on Sunday 12 March 2017.  
There were some close results in the Trophy competition, WCH beating POTOC and SROC beating BL, each, by just 2 points.

In the Trophy SAX, MOR, GRAMP and BASOC qualify, having not been to the Final in the last 5 years.

Sixteen of the 25 clubs that have qualified for the 2017 final, did not take part in the 2016 Final.

The following clubs have qualified for the Final hosted by Devon and KERNO on 22 October 2017 at Virtuous Lady, Yelverton.

Cup: SN, CLOK, SO, SYO, DVO, FVO, MAROC, OD, LOC, BOK, NGOC and DEVON

Trophy: SARUM, CLARO, SUFFOC, SAX, LOG, INT, MOR, GRAMP, BASOC, WCH, SROC, WIM and KERNO as a Final organising club.

As an incentive to host the Final the 2017 rules, (updated version to be published shortly), grant the club organising the Final a place, if they do not qualify.

Compass Sport would like to thanks the organising clubs, BKO, CLOK, HH, LOG, KFO, POTOC, SROC, SWOC and WIM for hosting some excellent events.


Event/Results Link
Postitions
Cup
Postions
Trophy
Cup Qualifiers
Trophy
Qualifiers
1. SN 2427
2. TVOC 2406
3. BKO 2387
1. SARUM 1285
2. GO 1275
3. BADO 1248
4. NWO 1131
SN
SARUM
1. CLOK 2439
2.  AIRE 2416
3. EBOR 2243
1. CLARO 1285
2. NATO 1278
3. NN 1226
4. EPOC 872
CLOK
CLARO
1. SO 2414
2. HH 2387
3. SLOW 2377
4. WAOC 2042
1. SUFFOC  1258
2. SAX 1252
3. SMOC 1248
4. SOS 1239
5. MV 1237
6. CHIG 1045
6. HAVOC 1025
7. DFOK 977
8. LOK 722
SO
SUFFOC
SAX
1. SYO 2445
2. DVO 2357
3. NOC 2315
4. LEI 2251
5. NOR 343
1. LOG 1290
2. HALO 1284
SYO
DVO
LOG
1. FVO 2459
2. MOR 2389
3. INVOC 1870
1. INT 1276
2. MAROC 1258
3. GRAMP 1251
4. BASOC 1199
5. TAY 1148
6. ELO 939
6. CLYDE 939
8. STAG 540
9. ECKO 262
FVO
MOR

INT
MAROC
GRAMP
BASOC
1. OD 2446
2. DEE 2418
3. HOC 2314
1. WCH 1273
2. POTOC 1271
3. WRE 1256
4. SELOC 1118
5. COBOC 540
6. ERYRI 384
OD
WCH
1. LOC 2468
2. MDOC 2398
1. SROC 1286
2. BL 1284
3. PFO 1237,
4. SOLWAY 1231
LOC
SROC
1. BOK 2473
2. NGOC 2373
1. SBOC 1287
2. SWOC 1277
3. MWOC 1262
BOK
NGOC
SBOC
1. DEVON 2463
2. SOC 2198
1 WIM 1290
2. WSX 1268
3. QO 1245
4. KERNO 841
DEVON
WIM
FINAL: 22 October 2017 at Virtuous Lady, Yelverton, organised by DEVON and KERNO